PDA

View Full Version : Notice: Spell Check currently not working


cricman
November 4, 2005, 06:11 PM
So dont use spell check or else you'll lose all the info you typed up.

chinaman
November 5, 2005, 02:12 AM
Thanks for the info. Our experts will look into it.

Mahmood
November 5, 2005, 12:43 PM
Its working now. Thanks for letting us know.

VladMamu
November 28, 2005, 03:42 AM
Wholly, that's something I should use. lol.

AsifTheManRahman
November 28, 2005, 09:54 AM
no. you'd be better off using post filtering.

VladMamu
November 29, 2005, 03:37 AM
Originally posted by AsifTheManRahman
no. you'd be better off using post filtering.

We have that???

I could use that in real life too! oops, sorry, not that this is not real. Heck if we spend more time on the net, than maybe this is real, and real life is fake? Hey, there I go again, rambling on, where's that filter button???

Edited on, November 29, 2005, 8:37 AM GMT, by whiteguy.

AsifTheManRahman
November 29, 2005, 03:41 AM
you can turn it on from your control panel.