View Single Post
  #121  
Old January 2, 2012, 08:01 AM
Nocturnal's Avatar
Nocturnal Nocturnal is offline
Cricket Guru
T20 WC 2010 Fantasy Winner
 
Join Date: June 18, 2005
Location: Canada
Favorite Player: ABD / Kalam / Musta
Posts: 9,536

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Manchester City19143253163745
2Manchester United19143249173245
3Tottenham18123335201539
4Arsenal1911353526936
5Chelsea19104537241334
6Liverpool199732415934
__________________
Armchair selectors name their XI and conduct heated selection meetings on internet. Blood young players, some experts cry. Pick the best players, regardless of age, insist others.
Reply With Quote