View Single Post
  #1  
Old February 24, 2013, 08:00 PM
Eshen's Avatar
Eshen Eshen is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: August 27, 2007
Posts: 7,775
Default Top Order Analysis

Stats of our top order batsmen (1-3) in last three years, against G8 countries:

Tests

Tamim Iqbal13260121915146.88170371.5739116213
Junaid Siddique714044310631.64108440.86130590
Shahriar Nafees71403589725.5754765.44022560
Nazimuddin3601257820.8332039.06012172
Imrul Kayes91803537519.6169450.86011571


ODI

Anamul Haque55019512039.0027471.16101233
Mahmudullah110353535.007347.9400040
Imrul Kayes3131098310131.70146866.96171979
Tamim Iqbal38381115412531.18129988.83110414013
Junaid Siddique141403799727.0746681.33021364
Shahriar Nafees111102747324.9037872.48033360
Naeem Islam6611175223.4018862.23021130
Aftab Ahmed330684622.667887.17000110
Mohammad Ashraful8801477518.3723662.28011150
Jahurul Islam550885317.6014062.8501181
Nazimuddin440573014.2510753.2700051
Reply With Quote