View Single Post
  #21  
Old October 15, 2006, 04:34 PM
cricman's Avatar
cricman cricman is offline
Cricket Guru
 
Join Date: February 8, 2005
Location: Deleting Evidence
Favorite Player: Dubya
Posts: 9,439

Upset Saturday yesterday w/ Florida, Missouri, Iowa going down. Texas was down 10-0 but came back strong. Louisville and USC survive late scares. BCS standings came out w/ USC and Ohio State 1 & 2.

BCS Standings
RkTeamW-LHarrisCoachesCPU %BCS



RkPoints%RkPoints%
PrevAvg
1Ohio State7-0128481.008115751.016.9204.973
2USC6-032652.93921476.9521.0001.956
3Michigan7-022663.94331430.923.96020.934
4Auburn6-172055.72771122.724.8109.748
5West Virginia6-042502.88641411.910.46011.745
6Florida6-191935.685101045.674.87017.738
7Louisville6-062188.77561205.777.62019.718
8Notre Dame5-1101920.68081068.689.7306.694
9Texas6-152360.83551314.848.3902.684
10California6-1111772.62711981.633.7600.668
11Tennessee5-182009.71191060.684.5800.653
12Clemson6-1121607.56912896.578.3800.504
13Arkansas5-1171044.37018532.343.7100.471
14Oregon5-1151136.40215660.426.5305.449
15Boise State6-018942.33317575.371.6000.432
16Rutgers6-019746.26419415.268.6600.395
17Nebraska6-1161088.38516596.385.3100.354
18LSU5-2141241.43914682.440.18012.350
19Georgia Tech5-1131289.45613703.454.12024.340
20Boston College5-121605.21421321.207.36021.259
21Wisconsin6-122567.20122288.186.38018.254
22Oklahoma4-220654.23220354.228.02023.158
23Iowa5-223290.10323172.111.0000.070
24Missouri6-125221.0782789.057.0700.068
25Tulsa5-1335.002--.000.1900.064
__________________
12.6 Syed Rasel to Sangakkara, OUT: What a delivery, completely fooled Sangakkara, first five delivery were the outswingers and now, this one comes in sharply, Sangakkara tries to left it and ball hits the off stump, top class bowling!
Reply With Quote