Thread: T20 WC Grades
View Single Post
  #7  
Old September 20, 2007, 11:11 AM
Fazal's Avatar
Fazal Fazal is offline
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: September 16, 2004
Posts: 17,910

Here is the Batting performance of the team

PlayerTotal RunTotal BallAveSR
Junaid714971.00144.90
Aftab16212540.50129.60
Ashraful874817.40181.25
Sakib675613.40119.64
Farhad233411.5067.65
Tamim567811.2071.79
Alok19439.5044.19
Mashrafe35358.75100.00
Nadif17168.50106.26
Mahmudullah17218.5089.95
Mushfiq14187.0077.68
Nazim21235.2591.30
Razzak7193.5036.84
Rasel793.5077.78


And here is the bowling performance of the team

PlayerOverRunWicketEconAve
Mahmudullah84725.8823.50
Razzak1912176.3717.29
Sakib1711666.8219.33
Rasel1712337.2441.00
Mashrefe17.416029.0680.00
Ashraful886110.7586.00
Alok223011.50N/A
Farhad335011.67N/A

Last edited by Fazal; September 20, 2007 at 11:38 AM..
Reply With Quote