View Single Post
  #13  
Old January 31, 2008, 06:06 PM
Tigers_eye's Avatar
Tigers_eye Tigers_eye is offline
Cricket Savant
 
Join Date: June 30, 2005
Location: Little Rock
Favorite Player: Viv Richards, Steve Waugh
Posts: 32,591

Team B batting at SBNS in the last NCL:
BatsmanInRunsNOH runsballs6's4's50'sAveMean
Imrul Kayes2992714.504.50
Nazmus Sadat2531502.502.50
Jahirul Islam2352355517.5017.50
Nazimuddin41208035316130.0030.00
Shahriar Nafees49448235923.5023.50
Mahmudullah Riyad12343381779430138.1128.58
Dhiman Ghosh41144320601228.5028.50
A. Razzak Raj2821789947182.0041.00
Nazmul Hossain Milon4214195295521271.3353.50
Mashrafee Bin Mortaza26635902633.0033.00
Shahadat Hossain0
Tariqul Islam462663003.001.50
__________________
The Weak can never forgive. Forgiveness is an attribute of the Strong." - Gandhi.
Reply With Quote