facebook Twitter RSS Feed YouTube StumbleUpon

Home | Forum | Chat | Tours | Articles | Pictures | News | Tools | History | Tourism | Search

 
 


Go Back   BanglaCricket Forum > Cricket > Cricket

Cricket Join fellow Tigers fans to discuss all things Cricket

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #1  
Old February 24, 2013, 08:00 PM
Eshen's Avatar
Eshen Eshen is offline
Cricket Guru
 
Join Date: August 27, 2007
Posts: 8,003
Default Top Order Analysis

Stats of our top order batsmen (1-3) in last three years, against G8 countries:

Tests

Tamim Iqbal13260121915146.88170371.5739116213
Junaid Siddique714044310631.64108440.86130590
Shahriar Nafees71403589725.5754765.44022560
Nazimuddin3601257820.8332039.06012172
Imrul Kayes91803537519.6169450.86011571


ODI

Anamul Haque55019512039.0027471.16101233
Mahmudullah110353535.007347.9400040
Imrul Kayes3131098310131.70146866.96171979
Tamim Iqbal38381115412531.18129988.83110414013
Junaid Siddique141403799727.0746681.33021364
Shahriar Nafees111102747324.9037872.48033360
Naeem Islam6611175223.4018862.23021130
Aftab Ahmed330684622.667887.17000110
Mohammad Ashraful8801477518.3723662.28011150
Jahurul Islam550885317.6014062.8501181
Nazimuddin440573014.2510753.2700051
Reply With Quote
 

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:21 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
BanglaCricket.com
 

About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Partner Sites | Useful Links | Banners |

© BanglaCricket