facebook Twitter RSS Feed YouTube StumbleUpon

Home | Forum | Chat | Tours | Articles | Pictures | News | Tools | History | Tourism | Search

 
 


Go Back   BanglaCricket Forum > Miscellaneous > Support

Support Help & Support

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old August 8, 2010, 10:54 PM
Habib's Avatar
Habib Habib is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: August 30, 2007
Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh
Favorite Player: A few
Posts: 7,617
Default Location Problem

I have been informed that my ip address is not from BD & so I have to edit my location. But the problem is I AM in Dhaka, BD. Then what should I write as my location?
__________________
Nevermind
  #2  
Old August 9, 2010, 07:05 AM
ammark's Avatar
ammark ammark is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: May 17, 2005
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 6,094

Quote:
Originally Posted by Habib
I have been informed that my ip address is not from BD & so I have to edit my location. But the problem is I AM in Dhaka, BD. Then what should I write as my location?
Informed about changing location? :S

Thats new to me. You always use Opera-mini and they route your data through their servers in Norway. Thats why we see Norway IP addresses from you. But that really isnt an issue for us usually.
Closed Thread

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:59 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
BanglaCricket.com
 

About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Partner Sites | Useful Links | Banners |

© BanglaCricket