facebook Twitter RSS Feed YouTube StumbleUpon

Home | Forum | Chat | Tours | Articles | Pictures | News | Tools | History | Tourism | Search

 
 


Go Back   BanglaCricket Forum > Cricket > Cricket

Cricket Join fellow Tigers fans to discuss all things Cricket

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #276  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:04 PM
Isnaad's Avatar
Isnaad Isnaad is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: January 18, 2008
Location: Dhaka Cantonment
Favorite Player: 75 69 29
Posts: 5,175

Every single wicket upto now gave me points 3 from Mendis, rest 2, stumped by Sanga
__________________
"And be true to every promise- for, verily you will be called to account for every promise which you have made." - [Al Qur'an - 17:34]
Reply With Quote
  #277  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:06 PM
Isnaad's Avatar
Isnaad Isnaad is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: January 18, 2008
Location: Dhaka Cantonment
Favorite Player: 75 69 29
Posts: 5,175

4 wickets for MENDIS!
__________________
"And be true to every promise- for, verily you will be called to account for every promise which you have made." - [Al Qur'an - 17:34]
Reply With Quote
  #278  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:06 PM
Out_You_Go's Avatar
Out_You_Go Out_You_Go is offline
First Class Cricketer
 
Join Date: October 3, 2011
Location: Earth!
Favorite Player: Tamim, Shakib
Posts: 375

Hey Allah, Mendis has 4..someone take this guy off the field..
__________________
Believe in Allah & have faith in your abilities - success then is a consequence..not an incident.
Reply With Quote
  #279  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:07 PM
Out_You_Go's Avatar
Out_You_Go Out_You_Go is offline
First Class Cricketer
 
Join Date: October 3, 2011
Location: Earth!
Favorite Player: Tamim, Shakib
Posts: 375

Quote:
Originally Posted by Isnaad
4 wickets for MENDIS!
Thik ase this ase, amader din o ashbe..
__________________
Believe in Allah & have faith in your abilities - success then is a consequence..not an incident.
Reply With Quote
  #280  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:11 PM
Out_You_Go's Avatar
Out_You_Go Out_You_Go is offline
First Class Cricketer
 
Join Date: October 3, 2011
Location: Earth!
Favorite Player: Tamim, Shakib
Posts: 375

5 for Mendis..
__________________
Believe in Allah & have faith in your abilities - success then is a consequence..not an incident.
Reply With Quote
  #281  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:11 PM
AbuDarda's Avatar
AbuDarda AbuDarda is offline
ODI Cricketer
 
Join Date: September 12, 2011
Posts: 790

Mendis,i love you! you gave me 350 points already!
__________________
ক্রিকেট ই আমার একমাত্র প্রেয়সি। ক্রিকেট আমার ধ্যান, ক্রিকেট আমার জ্ঞান।
Reply With Quote
  #282  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:12 PM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,451

If you have picked A Mendis, tonight is your night.
Reply With Quote
  #283  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:19 PM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,451

You couldn't possibly script an indifferent night !
All 9 wickets to two Mendises !!
Reply With Quote
  #284  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:19 PM
Wakidul Wakidul is offline
ODI Cricketer
 
Join Date: February 18, 2009
Location: England
Favorite Player: Shakib & Tamim
Posts: 783

if u picked the allrounder mendis... thats not a bad night either. Wheras me im having nightmares. Malinga, Mehela, and Kulasekara
__________________
[Please follow signature rules]
Reply With Quote
  #285  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:23 PM
tiger_omar's Avatar
tiger_omar tiger_omar is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: March 19, 2007
Location: Toronto, Canada
Favorite Player: Tamim and Shakib
Posts: 2,387

Got Ajantha Mendis on my team Hoping that he's the MOM.
Reply With Quote
  #286  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:23 PM
Rifat H's Avatar
Rifat H Rifat H is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: June 8, 2011
Location: Dhaka
Posts: 2,592

And Malinga finishes a very good day for me !!
Reply With Quote
  #287  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:24 PM
Wakidul Wakidul is offline
ODI Cricketer
 
Join Date: February 18, 2009
Location: England
Favorite Player: Shakib & Tamim
Posts: 783

yes finally some points
__________________
[Please follow signature rules]
Reply With Quote
  #288  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:28 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,805

Who ever had Mendis as TP(which i doubt) will be top of the world today...


i dont even have him
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #289  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:35 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,805

59 team confirmed in the bc league!!!


Whose team name is The one and only, SIMBA XI, BDrockx, Assault Breeders BD, attari 11, Cricket4earth XI and Dhaka Warriors.


come on ppl, let me know. its better to be in a league than playing on ur own
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #290  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:44 PM
Roni_uk's Avatar
Roni_uk Roni_uk is offline
Cricket Guru
 
Join Date: May 22, 2007
Location: Dhaka, London, Sydney
Favorite Player: Shakib, Nasir
Posts: 11,691

I originally had Mendis then replaced him with Mpofu
Reply With Quote
  #291  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:46 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,805

Quote:
Originally Posted by Roni_uk
I originally had Mendis then replaced him with Mpofu
Same. I picked buira PRice who didn't even play...

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Blackberry)
Reply With Quote
  #292  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:47 PM
mufi_02's Avatar
mufi_02 mufi_02 is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: August 2, 2011
Location: NY
Favorite Player: Lara, Shakib
Posts: 4,128

Next match e shob khaiya na khaiya Mendis re nibe. Ami ajke pura dhora.
Reply With Quote
  #293  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:51 PM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,451

Quote:
Originally Posted by Roni_uk
I originally had Mendis then replaced him with Mpofu
Blunder of the night dude
__________________
Verily, in the remembrance of Allah do hearts find rest [Al-Qur'an,13:28]
Reply With Quote
  #294  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:53 PM
Purbasha T Purbasha T is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: November 26, 2008
Location: London
Favorite Player: Saudi Capital
Posts: 6,983

Quote:
Originally Posted by Roni_uk
I originally had Mendis then replaced him with Mpofu
At least I had Cremer.
__________________
Man is here.
Reply With Quote
  #295  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:54 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,805

Btw Murad bhai joined the league....ekhon lorai aRO haddahaddi hobe. Will be happy to finish top 7 out of 70 teams(yes getting to 70 min)

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Blackberry)
Reply With Quote
  #296  
Old September 18, 2012, 12:59 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,805

wow! what a surprise.


oporajeyo_bangla leadimg the table after day one. congrats bro! Tiger_Omar 2 nd followed by Te 3rd...

i'm in 26th position
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #297  
Old September 18, 2012, 01:00 PM
Isnaad's Avatar
Isnaad Isnaad is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: January 18, 2008
Location: Dhaka Cantonment
Favorite Player: 75 69 29
Posts: 5,175

Ami koto te Nad bro?

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Opera Mobile)
Reply With Quote
  #298  
Old September 18, 2012, 01:01 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,805

-->
























































































































ManagerTeam NameBatting PtsBowling PtsFielding PtsPts
1N. Sadat ShamiOut of This World16236550757
2Omar RahmanWinning Eleven16341550728
3mijanul akbarT_E16236550691
4Anher UddinI_Knockout_U9439540643
5Nakib RifatRifat's Eleven16236550642
6Isnaad SharahbeelInfinity and Beyond9041540610
7Abudarda ShafiWorld Beaters7441540594
8Niaz MorshedThe A Team644150593
9Sagar AlamDeadWoods and ScapeGoats7243010592
10Sheikh AliChagoler Chana Pona6236540532
11mantasha alamPart-time Fokirs840010486
12Mahir KhanMasterBlasters03500400
13Baundule GunodhorBanduleXI17912570389
14Rifat ChowdhuryBCR1605040380
15Dhiman NathDKSuper1120312550378
16Miss BanglaCricketBC is My Shotin!1683050378
17Warfaze DreamLeo1188050378
18zunaid KaziDur Shala154040324
19Mizanur Rahmanmizanvet`s dreamers1633050307
20Mahdi PoragLethal Mortals7911050303
21Anisur RahmanUltimate TopXI1716050296
22Syed RaziNaam Dia Kaam Ki?1546540274
23Pasha MahmoodNoc 111541540273
24Forhan KhanIovate1544540254
25Md HabibMorilayKandisNaAmarDai1621550245
26Nadim HaiderMurgi Chor549530243
27Mohammed ChoudhuryMCC XI1541540224
28Inception .Fireball64950223
29Ryan AdilTometoo626540217
30Murad RMeow Meow816010215
31Ajfar ChoudhuryAlu Bhorta XI558030180
32sazzad zikuUntouchables645010174
33Samrat NathAwla Boyz546530164
34Roni ParvesWorld Domination1041520157
35Nurul HudaTilapia Eleven724510145
36rafio khanModels n Bottles86520143
37Mohammed Shamim MiahSporting Lions7600140
38Mustafa SarkerWarfazed71621540137
39S M Salemin RezaSalemin's XI-106530135
40Khalid Hossainkach kola XI545030134
41Rabiul AlamRabz Squad89510131
42Zinat FatemaBagher Bachcha 6400128
43Sharif AhammadStorm Breaker0650115
43Anupam Dasamar dol0650115
45Redwan HasanT@kers6430094
46Wakidul ChowdhuryDream 118451081
47Zeeshan MahmudThe Invincibles6415079
48Maysun FaisalReconquering the Throne160076
49Imam HoqueGorur Konai050050
49Shafir UddinSigma Beta Rho050050
51Tanzim AlamHustlers015030
52Swapan BhuiyanDream Team801018
53Naimul HudaDurey giya mor015015
53Suhail AfzalSuhail's XI015015
55S KhanEquinox XI0000
55Imran RAHMANLungiPride0000
55Asif RahmanThe Dholaikhaal Tokais0000
55Rashed ChowdhuryTeamOfDeath0000
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #299  
Old September 18, 2012, 01:02 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,805

LOL AistheManRahman, Suhail, Rashed and Simon bhai all on duck
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #300  
Old September 18, 2012, 01:03 PM
mufi_02's Avatar
mufi_02 mufi_02 is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: August 2, 2011
Location: NY
Favorite Player: Lara, Shakib
Posts: 4,128

Very bad day for me (38th in BC and 38704th overall)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:44 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
BanglaCricket.com
 

About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Partner Sites | Useful Links | Banners |

© BanglaCricket