facebook Twitter RSS Feed YouTube StumbleUpon

Home | Forum | Chat | Tours | Articles | Pictures | News | Tools | History | Tourism | Search

 
 


Go Back   BanglaCricket Forum > Cricket > Cricket

Cricket Join fellow Tigers fans to discuss all things Cricket

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #501  
Old September 20, 2012, 12:07 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,885

Max100 bhai still leading by a gd margin

I'm slowing going up. on 17th now. 900 points behind Max bhai





































































































































ManagerTeam NameBatting PtsBowling PtsFielding PtsMOTM PtsPts
1shiplu alimax100 fighters7171685503502802
2Sheikh AliChagoler Chana Pona61314701103502543
3Baundule GunodhorBanduleXI85911851403002484
4Nakib RifatRifat's Eleven81012401102502410
5mijanul akbarT_E6621395902502397
6Abudarda ShafiWorld Beaters47914301003002309
7Md HabibMorilayKandisNaAmarDai65613051901502301
8N. Sadat ShamiOut of This World62211701402502182
9Dhiman NathDKSuper1165811101502002118
10Forhan KhanIovate59511951202002110
11Omar RahmanWinning Eleven8249001602002084
12Isnaad SharahbeelInfinity and Beyond68310151602002058
13sazzad zikuUntouchables5391190702502049
14Pasha MahmoodNoc 117619051802002046
15Murad RMeow Meow62010751502002045
16Syed RaziNaam Dia Kaam Ki?65411301101502044
17Nadim HaiderMurgi Chor6101035902501985
18Mizanur Rahmanmizanvet`s dreamers7938351502001978
19Niaz MorshedThe A Team8278351102001972
20mantasha alamPart-time Fokirs42211501302001902
21Rabiul AlamRabz Squad704865702501889
22Sagar AlamDeadWoods and ScapeGoats3171345601501872
23Miss BanglaCricketBC is My Shotin!6478851401501822
24Mahdi PoragLethal Mortals633865902001788
25Anher UddinI_Knockout_U5689201002001788
26rafio khanModels n Bottles3771100802001757
27Inception .Fireball7427251301501747
28zunaid KaziDur Shala9594051802001744
29Ajfar ChoudhuryAlu Bhorta XI6798451201001744
30Mohammed ChoudhuryMCC XI6837801801001743
31Ryan AdilTometoo6247451701501689
32Samrat NathAwla Boyz644755901501639
33Roni ParvesWorld Domination4859001501001635
34Anupam Dasamar dol4228151202001557
35Nurul HudaTilapia Eleven4118201301501511
36Imran RAHMANLungiPride541630602001431
37Rifat ChowdhuryBCR575590140501355
38Mustafa SarkerWarfazed715774701001501297
39Maysun FaisalReconquering the Throne274850701001294
40S M Salemin RezaSalemin's XI4566251001001281
41Naimul HudaDurey giya mor438610302001278
42Mahir KhanMasterBlasters149885102001244
43Wakidul ChowdhuryDream 11454555601501219
44Warfaze DreamLeo335660120501165
45Zinat FatemaBagher Bachcha 544455501001149
46Mohammad EmranKhaya De MaMMa Khaya De5273801101001117
47S KhanEquinox XI3894851301001104
48Sharif AhammadStorm Breaker191710101501061
49Anisur RahmanUltimate TopXI51728514050992
50Mohammed Shamim MiahSporting Lions24843510050833
51Asif RahmanThe Dholaikhaal Tokais32231570100807
52Redwan HasanT@kers31829090100798
53Shakil Aktherbekubs32131020100751
54Swapan BhuiyanDream Team21736520100702
55Imam HoqueGorur Konai20624510100561
56Suhail AfzalSuhail's XI1453004050535
57Khalid Hossainkach kola XI2271755050502
58Zeeshan MahmudThe Invincibles1942401050494
59Shafir UddinSigma Beta Rho196155050401
60Tanzim AlamHustlers60200800340
61Lutful KhanBdesh19704050287
62Rashed ChowdhuryTeamOfDeath10290050242
63Sharif AdilBDrockx45140100195
64Rinat HqCyclonic XI0040040
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #502  
Old September 20, 2012, 12:17 PM
Anher's Avatar
Anher Anher is offline
BC T20 WC 2012 Fantasy League Winner
 
Join Date: January 31, 2005
Posts: 3,158

wasnt able to pic any players toaday. moved to 25 from top 5. sad story but will try to come back into top 10 again. its gonna be fun.
Reply With Quote
  #503  
Old September 20, 2012, 12:42 PM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,465

Made some 449 points with Amla (c), Kallis and Steyne.
Haven't moved an inch.
Inshallah will break into top 15 by tomorrow night.
Reply With Quote
  #504  
Old September 20, 2012, 12:59 PM
mufi_02's Avatar
mufi_02 mufi_02 is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: August 2, 2011
Location: NY
Favorite Player: Lara, Shakib
Posts: 4,284

Quote:
Originally Posted by nadim 98
Max100 bhai still leading by a gd margin

I'm slowing going up. on 17th now. 900 points behind Max bhai








ManagerTeam NameBatting PtsBowling PtsFielding PtsMOTM PtsPts
60Nadim HaiderMurgi Chor0000
Nadim, it says you are last..
Reply With Quote
  #505  
Old September 20, 2012, 01:07 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,885

Quote:
Originally Posted by mufi_02
Nadim, it says you are last..
Haha gd joke

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Blackberry)
Reply With Quote
  #506  
Old September 20, 2012, 01:08 PM
Ajfar's Avatar
Ajfar Ajfar is offline
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: February 27, 2006
Location: Connecticut
Favorite Player: Nirala
Posts: 17,347

Max bhai is killing it. That's it I'm picking whoever he picks tomorrow as captain.
Reply With Quote
  #507  
Old September 20, 2012, 01:17 PM
Roni_uk's Avatar
Roni_uk Roni_uk is offline
Cricket Guru
 
Join Date: May 22, 2007
Location: Dhaka, London, Sydney
Favorite Player: Shakib, Nasir
Posts: 11,799

Max bro is on place 88... Good place to be to win 10,0000$.... I am not very far from him either on 17,000th place
Reply With Quote
  #508  
Old September 20, 2012, 01:41 PM
Maysun's Avatar
Maysun Maysun is offline
MLC World Series I
 
Join Date: April 11, 2011
Location: Dhaka
Posts: 5,891

I scored 838 points from today's match
Reply With Quote
  #509  
Old September 20, 2012, 02:04 PM
Tigers_eye's Avatar
Tigers_eye Tigers_eye is offline
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: June 30, 2005
Location: Little Rock
Favorite Player: Viv Richards, Steve Waugh
Posts: 24,880

One more gimme game left. That would be WI-Ireland. England would have their hands full with the Afgans. Max is in good position.

Shakib jodi na team jitaitey parey...
__________________
The Weak can never forgive. Forgiveness is an attribute of the Strong." - Ghandi.
Reply With Quote
  #510  
Old September 20, 2012, 03:46 PM
Ajfar's Avatar
Ajfar Ajfar is offline
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: February 27, 2006
Location: Connecticut
Favorite Player: Nirala
Posts: 17,347

Quote:
Originally Posted by Roni_uk
Max bro is on place 88... Good place to be to win 10,0000$.... I am not very far from him either on 17,000th place
Winning prize is not $10,000. They have different prizes like ipad, mac book, gift card and bunch of other stuff. Price of all items add up to $10,000.
__________________
"I was the happiest man in the world, happier than Bill Gates"- Tamim Iqbal
Reply With Quote
  #511  
Old September 20, 2012, 06:27 PM
Roni_uk's Avatar
Roni_uk Roni_uk is offline
Cricket Guru
 
Join Date: May 22, 2007
Location: Dhaka, London, Sydney
Favorite Player: Shakib, Nasir
Posts: 11,799

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ajfar
Winning prize is not $10,000. They have different prizes like ipad, mac book, gift card and bunch of other stuff. Price of all items add up to $10,000.
Oh tai naki... aar ami midnight oil burn kortesi $10,000 er kotha chinta kore!!! dhurooo
Reply With Quote
  #512  
Old September 20, 2012, 10:15 PM
Tehsin Tehsin is offline
Administrator
BanglaCricket Founder
 
Join Date: June 20, 2002
Location: Virginia, USA
Favorite Player: তামীম, শা
Posts: 9,471

So far so good for me. This is probably my best stading in any competition with at least 40-plus players. I usually start loosing points when I start picking teams based on my nationality and not Cricket sense, sounds bad, I know, but tis' the truth. After only four matche, it' obvious that one huge day could change the whole standing. So, here's to hoping I keep picking the right guys.

Max, Congrats so far.
__________________
Bangladesh - World Champions - World Cup 20**
বাংলাদেশ - বিশ্ব চাম্পিয়ন - বিশ্বকাপ ক্রিকেট ২০**
Reply With Quote
  #513  
Old September 20, 2012, 10:25 PM
Tehsin Tehsin is offline
Administrator
BanglaCricket Founder
 
Join Date: June 20, 2002
Location: Virginia, USA
Favorite Player: তামীম, শা
Posts: 9,471

The comments have gotten uglier from both sides. Lot's of BD folks always posting negs about India even when an article has no relationship to BD. Yes, they started it but I think we need to start performing on field before we start dissing India in cricket. By the way, I diss India unabashedly. I just don't get ugly, it's hard, but I manage.

Afghan dissapointed me. They should have one. Indian batting didn't quiet fire. However, they also got a taste of what BD goes through, playing against 13 men. When does an inside edge hitting the pad gets you out? Well, when you are Bangladesh or Afghanistan off course.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Max100
I see in cricinfo, people hate bangladesh's suceess, so many neg comments, specially from india and pakistan
__________________
Bangladesh - World Champions - World Cup 20**
বাংলাদেশ - বিশ্ব চাম্পিয়ন - বিশ্বকাপ ক্রিকেট ২০**
Reply With Quote
  #514  
Old September 21, 2012, 04:51 AM
tiger_omar's Avatar
tiger_omar tiger_omar is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: March 19, 2007
Location: Toronto, Canada
Favorite Player: Tamim and Shakib
Posts: 2,387

Anyone not have Shakib as your captain? Show your brave face here
Reply With Quote
  #515  
Old September 21, 2012, 05:28 AM
oporajeyo_bangla's Avatar
oporajeyo_bangla oporajeyo_bangla is offline
ODI Cricketer
 
Join Date: August 12, 2006
Location: Boston, USA
Posts: 705

Darn, couldn't change my team in time.... going to crash out... probably out of the top 30.
Reply With Quote
  #516  
Old September 21, 2012, 05:31 AM
Max100 Max100 is offline
ODI Cricketer
 
Join Date: May 12, 2012
Location: Hawaii
Favorite Player: miller,ryder,warner,nasir
Posts: 904

Quote:
Originally Posted by oporajeyo_bangla
Darn, couldn't change my team in time.... going to crash out... probably out of the top 30.
Its better to change night before atleast one player
Reply With Quote
  #517  
Old September 21, 2012, 05:37 AM
Anher's Avatar
Anher Anher is offline
BC T20 WC 2012 Fantasy League Winner
 
Join Date: January 31, 2005
Posts: 3,158

Couldnt change my team yesterday and today as well. Moved down from top 5 to 25 yesterday. Today will go down to 50.... well done.
Reply With Quote
  #518  
Old September 21, 2012, 06:01 AM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,885

Kalam bhai re Keno je dole nilam na

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Blackberry)
Reply With Quote
  #519  
Old September 21, 2012, 06:01 AM
simon's Avatar
simon simon is offline
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: February 20, 2008
Favorite Player: Tam,Sak,Nasa,Mash
Posts: 19,468

Bujhchi
ei fantaisie lg niyai besto thakte hobe

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Android)
Reply With Quote
  #520  
Old September 21, 2012, 06:31 AM
Ajfar's Avatar
Ajfar Ajfar is offline
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: February 27, 2006
Location: Connecticut
Favorite Player: Nirala
Posts: 17,347

So anyone have callum bhai? I have him as my captain.
Reply With Quote
  #521  
Old September 21, 2012, 06:33 AM
Purbasha T Purbasha T is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: November 26, 2008
Location: London
Favorite Player: Saudi Capital
Posts: 6,983

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ajfar
So anyone have callum bhai? I have him as my captain.
No way!! Traitor!!!
__________________
Man is here.
Reply With Quote
  #522  
Old September 21, 2012, 06:36 AM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,885

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ajfar
So anyone have callum bhai? I have him as my captain.
you hit the jackpot
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #523  
Old September 21, 2012, 06:40 AM
cricheart's Avatar
cricheart cricheart is offline
Test Cricketer
 
Join Date: March 2, 2012
Location: Haowa Bhaban
Favorite Player: Any smart *** spot fixers
Posts: 1,592

Quote:
Originally Posted by tiger_omar
Anyone not have Shakib as your captain? Show your brave face here
totaly dooomed
Reply With Quote
  #524  
Old September 21, 2012, 06:44 AM
al-Sagar's Avatar
al-Sagar al-Sagar is offline
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: December 23, 2007
Location: The Quiet Place
Favorite Player: Curtly Ambrose
Posts: 22,323

BD er ajker performance er por ar Fantasy khelte bhalo laage na .....

2-3 bosor aage same karone fantasy khela baad diye disilam .......

eibar ken jani anar khelbo thik korlam

but ar mone hoy na khelbo
__________________
The OffStump
Reply With Quote
  #525  
Old September 21, 2012, 06:56 AM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,885

Thank you Shakib for giving me - points
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:37 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
BanglaCricket.com
 

About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Partner Sites | Useful Links | Banners |

© BanglaCricket