facebook Twitter RSS Feed YouTube StumbleUpon

Home | Forum | Chat | Tours | Articles | Pictures | News | Tools | History | Tourism | Search

 
 


Go Back   BanglaCricket Forum > Cricket > Cricket

Cricket Join fellow Tigers fans to discuss all things Cricket

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #526  
Old September 21, 2012, 07:15 AM
Tigers_eye's Avatar
Tigers_eye Tigers_eye is online now
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: June 30, 2005
Location: Little Rock
Favorite Player: Viv Richards, Steve Waugh
Posts: 24,371

Quote:
Originally Posted by nadim 98
Thank you Shakib for giving me - points
And he was my captain as well. O well.
__________________
The Weak can never forgive. Forgiveness is an attribute of the Strong." - Ghandi.
Reply With Quote
  #527  
Old September 21, 2012, 07:31 AM
Ahsan Ahsan is offline
ODI Cricketer
 
Join Date: December 27, 2004
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 571

"patriotism" dubailo aaj...Tam-Shak-Mushfiq!! Koto -ve points je khabo aaj.
__________________
Liberty Postal Business Center|http://www.libertypostal.com
Reply With Quote
  #528  
Old September 21, 2012, 07:42 AM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,451

Hmm.. Looks like Shakib shobairei dubaise...
He was my captain too
Reply With Quote
  #529  
Old September 21, 2012, 07:59 AM
Ajfar's Avatar
Ajfar Ajfar is offline
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: February 27, 2006
Location: Connecticut
Favorite Player: Nirala
Posts: 17,246

Quote:
Originally Posted by nadim 98
you hit the jackpot
I'm too low down the table. If I was within top 15 or 20, could have broke into top 10 today. I wanted to pick up NZ bowlers considering we always have a batting collapse but decided not to, now I'm regretring it.
__________________
"I was the happiest man in the world, happier than Bill Gates"- Tamim Iqbal
Reply With Quote
  #530  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:10 AM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,451

After today's match, enthusiasm on FL will drop significantly for few days..
Reply With Quote
  #531  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:19 AM
Razi's Avatar
Razi Razi is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: March 8, 2008
Location: BanglaCricket.com
Favorite Player: Mashrafe Mortaza
Posts: 4,632

A disastrous day for me like the BD team, Shakib and Oram sunk me big time.
__________________
''I go out to field as if I'm entering the boxing ring and there's no place for the guy who comes second best there.''
– Shakib Al Hasan, World's No-1 Allrounder
Reply With Quote
  #532  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:24 AM
Maple1900 Maple1900 is offline
First Class Cricketer
 
Join Date: September 6, 2012
Posts: 288

Who had Kalam as captain?
Reply With Quote
  #533  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:33 AM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,451

Never thought Shakib would yield me negative points..
Reply With Quote
  #534  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:41 AM
Rifat H's Avatar
Rifat H Rifat H is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: June 8, 2011
Location: Dhaka
Posts: 2,592

Dhurr!! Ai khela theke mon uthe geche !!
Reply With Quote
  #535  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:43 AM
MohammedC MohammedC is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: April 15, 2007
Location: Manchester,UK
Favorite Player: bhujee kom
Posts: 22,424


ManagerTeam NameBatting PtsBowling PtsFielding PtsMOTM PtsPts
1 shiplu alimax100 fighters7291670603502809
2 mijanul akbarT_E9841365903002739
3 Baundule GunodhorBanduleXI85912151603002534
4 Sheikh AliChagoler Chana Pona61514401203502525
5 Ajfar ChoudhuryAlu Bhorta XI13178301402002487
6 Nakib RifatRifat's Eleven82213001102502482
7 Murad RMeow Meow96810601502502428
8 Abudarda ShafiWorld Beaters47514451303002350
9 Niaz MorshedThe A Team11638051102502328
10 Mizanur Rahmanmizanvet`s dreamers11058051602502320
11 Md HabibMorilayKandisNaAmarDai65712752001502282
12 Omar RahmanWinning Eleven8509901602002200
13 N. Sadat ShamiOut of This World62211701402502182
14 Dhiman NathDKSuper1169911101702002179
15 zunaid KaziDur Shala13204201802502170
16 Forhan KhanIovate62612101202002156
17 Mohammed ChoudhuryMCC XI10237801901502143
18 Roni ParvesWorld Domination8279601501502087
19 sazzad zikuUntouchables5671190702502077
20 Isnaad SharahbeelInfinity and Beyond7119851602002056
21 Syed RaziNaam Dia Kaam Ki?66611151201502051
22 Ryan AdilTometoo9467151702002031
23 Pasha MahmoodNoc 117738751802002028
24 Nadim HaiderMurgi Chor63410051102501999
25 Miss BanglaCricketBC is My Shotin!66110451401501996
26 Warfaze DreamLeo10026451401501937
27 mantasha alamPart-time Fokirs44911051502001904
28 Rabiul AlamRabz Squad737820802501887
29 Sagar AlamDeadWoods and ScapeGoats3181315701501853
30 Rifat ChowdhuryBCR9386351601001833
31 Mahdi PoragLethal Mortals6678351002001802
32 Anher UddinI_Knockout_U5689201002001788
33 Inception .Fireball7447101501501754
34 rafio khanModels n Bottles3791070902001739
35 Mustafa SarkerWarfazed718994401002001639
36 Samrat NathAwla Boyz6657101101501635
37 Wakidul ChowdhuryDream 11817525802001622
38 Naimul HudaDurey giya mor750565402501605
39 Anupam Dasamar dol4028151402001557
40 Nurul HudaTilapia Eleven4237901301501493
41 Imran RAHMANLungiPride552600602001412
42 S M Salemin RezaSalemin's XI4677151001001382
43 Mahir KhanMasterBlasters148990202001358
44 Maysun FaisalReconquering the Throne302820701001292
45 Asif RahmanThe Dholaikhaal Tokais685285901501210
46 Anisur RahmanUltimate TopXI644315160501169
47 Zinat FatemaBagher Bachcha583410701001163
48 S KhanEquinox XI3875001401001127
49 Mohammad EmranKhaya De MaMMa Khaya De5293501201001099
50 Sharif AhammadStorm Breaker182695501501077
51 Redwan HasanT@kers404305130100939
52 Shakil Aktherbekubs33338560100878
53 Mohammed Shamim MiahSporting Lions28042011050860
54 Swapan BhuiyanDream Team22235020100692
55 Zeeshan MahmudThe Invincibles2003302050600
56 Imam HoqueGorur Konai21123010100551
57 Suhail AfzalSuhail's XI1512854050526
58 Khalid Hossainkach kola XI2551606050525
59 Shafir UddinSigma Beta Rho2132002050483
60 Lutful KhanBdesh23806050348
61 Tanzim AlamHustlers71170900331
62 Sharif AdilBDrockx90125300245
63 Rashed ChowdhuryTeamOfDeath120601050240
64 Rinat HqCyclonic XI31-4550036
__________________
I love Bangladesh cricket and that's why I found BanglaCricket.com
Reply With Quote
  #536  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:44 AM
Rifat H's Avatar
Rifat H Rifat H is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: June 8, 2011
Location: Dhaka
Posts: 2,592

NZ player ra amader against a valo kheluk ata chabo na dekhe Kono NZ player ke nei nai . Ar gadha gulake nia negative point pelam
Reply With Quote
  #537  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:49 AM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,797

Max100 still leading. WOW! Ajfar bhai 5th. Massive jump
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #538  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:54 AM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,451

Made couple of changes for afg eng game
Reply With Quote
  #539  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:56 AM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,451

I've actually lost 2 points in the bd game, slipped down to 28 from 21
Reply With Quote
  #540  
Old September 21, 2012, 08:59 AM
Tigers_eye's Avatar
Tigers_eye Tigers_eye is online now
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: June 30, 2005
Location: Little Rock
Favorite Player: Viv Richards, Steve Waugh
Posts: 24,371

Tomorrow is what I am waiting for. Should be a fun day for everyone. Gayle storm is looming. With Ws (Watson-Warner) in the way. Then there are second fiddles like Pollard-Bravo-Hussey. Folks manage your teams wisely. You will run out of budget. They are expensive to say the least. Best of luck to everyone. I am waiting when Noc to make his move. How many paddy make how many rice, Pasha?
__________________
The Weak can never forgive. Forgiveness is an attribute of the Strong." - Ghandi.
Reply With Quote
  #541  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:02 AM
MohammedC MohammedC is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: April 15, 2007
Location: Manchester,UK
Favorite Player: bhujee kom
Posts: 22,424

I moved up 13 places to 17th. Thanks to Kalam bhai. Should have made him my captain. Going with 4 players in next match.
__________________
I love Bangladesh cricket and that's why I found BanglaCricket.com
Reply With Quote
  #542  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:04 AM
Tigers_eye's Avatar
Tigers_eye Tigers_eye is online now
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: June 30, 2005
Location: Little Rock
Favorite Player: Viv Richards, Steve Waugh
Posts: 24,371

Dang my captain just made a duck.
__________________
The Weak can never forgive. Forgiveness is an attribute of the Strong." - Ghandi.
Reply With Quote
  #543  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:05 AM
MohammedC MohammedC is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: April 15, 2007
Location: Manchester,UK
Favorite Player: bhujee kom
Posts: 22,424

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tigers_eye
Tomorrow is what I am waiting for. Should be a fun day for everyone. Gayle storm is looming. With Ws (Watson-Warner) in the way. Then there are second fiddles like Pollard-Bravo-Hussey. Folks manage your teams wisely. You will run out of budget. They are expensive to say the least. Best of luck to everyone. I am waiting when Noc to make his move. How many paddy make how many rice, Pasha?
For some reason. I am thinking this is a strategic post by Mizan bhai. Beware of the Cats who has his Eyes on the title. He is playing with your brains.
__________________
I love Bangladesh cricket and that's why I found BanglaCricket.com
Reply With Quote
  #544  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:06 AM
zinatf's Avatar
zinatf zinatf is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: August 1, 2011
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Favorite Player: Shakib,Sangakkara,Lee
Posts: 4,653

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tigers_eye
Dang my captain just made a duck.
He was my captain as well....why did I change Broad in the last minute
__________________
jitsi jitsi jitsi
Reply With Quote
  #545  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:06 AM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,797

Disaster!!! Both my captain giving my - points
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #546  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:06 AM
MohammedC MohammedC is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: April 15, 2007
Location: Manchester,UK
Favorite Player: bhujee kom
Posts: 22,424

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tigers_eye
Dang my captain just made a duck.
Thank god I did not pick him. My captain is Hales
__________________
I love Bangladesh cricket and that's why I found BanglaCricket.com
Reply With Quote
  #547  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:07 AM
simon's Avatar
simon simon is online now
Cricket Sage
 
Join Date: February 20, 2008
Favorite Player: Tam,Sak,Nasa,Mash
Posts: 19,208

Kisswater, my captain too.
dhur, losing interest after a poor show.
__________________
Tea20 is just not our cup of tea.
Reply With Quote
  #548  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:07 AM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,797

I wanted to change him to Morgan at the last moment but went against it. Plus i was doing something else
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #549  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:08 AM
MohammedC MohammedC is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: April 15, 2007
Location: Manchester,UK
Favorite Player: bhujee kom
Posts: 22,424

Afghanistan's pace bowling attack is better than Bangladesh's
__________________
I love Bangladesh cricket and that's why I found BanglaCricket.com
Reply With Quote
  #550  
Old September 21, 2012, 09:11 AM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,451

I also picked KW, but my captain is Luke Wright.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
BanglaCricket.com
 

About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Partner Sites | Useful Links | Banners |

© BanglaCricket