facebook Twitter RSS Feed YouTube StumbleUpon

Home | Forum | Chat | Tours | Articles | Pictures | News | Tools | History | Tourism | Search

 
 


Go Back   BanglaCricket Forum > Cricket > Cricket

Cricket Join fellow Tigers fans to discuss all things Cricket

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #926  
Old September 30, 2012, 12:30 PM
Max100 Max100 is offline
ODI Cricketer
 
Join Date: May 12, 2012
Location: Hawaii
Favorite Player: miller,ryder,warner,nasir
Posts: 906

Ajmal is not a good fantasy cricket buy, this guy doesnt give any point. Disappointed with ajmal.
Reply With Quote
  #927  
Old September 30, 2012, 12:40 PM
Nocturnal's Avatar
Nocturnal Nocturnal is offline
Cricket Guru
 
Join Date: June 18, 2005
Location: AB,Canada
Favorite Player: Rahul Dravid
Posts: 8,990

Top 20 after Ind-Pak match:

Manager Team Name Batting Pts Bowling Pts Fielding Pts MOTM Pts Pts

1 Baundule GunodhorBanduleXI 3454 3470 420 700 8044
2 shiplu ali max100 fighters 3298 3500 300 750 7848
3 Murad R Meow Meow 3199 3290 440 800 7729
4 Ryan Adil Tometoo 4117 2310 450 700 7577
5 Isnaad Infinity and Beyond 3658 2725 520 650 7553
6 Pasha Mahmood Noc 11 3471 2890 430 700 7491
7 mijanul akbar T_E 3182 3200 390 700 7472
8 Anher Uddin I_Knockout_U 3442 2970 380 650 7442
9 Syed Razi Naam Dia Kaam Ki? 3313 2995 500 600 7408
10 Omar Rahman Winning Eleven 3726 2385 640 650 7401

11 Nakib Rifat Rifat's Eleven 3199 3065 340 600 7204
12 N. Sadat Out of This World 3078 3065 480 500 7123
13 Rabiul Alam Rabz Squad 3501 2625 330 600 7056
14 Mohammed C MCC XI 3281 2780 420 450 6931
15 Abudarda Shafi World Beaters 2703 3130 490 600 6923
16 Nadim Haider Murgi Chor 3183 2575 450 650 6858
17 Mustafa SarkerWarfazed71 3818 1990 380 600 6788
18 Niaz Morshed The A Team 3489 2120 470 550 6629
19 rafio khan Models n Bottles 2438 3280 320 450 6488
20 Anupam Das amar dol 2553 2715 420 600 6288
__________________
ভাই, ল্যাঞ্জা যখন বাইর হইয়াই গেছে, একটু নাড়ান না
Reply With Quote
  #928  
Old October 1, 2012, 05:53 AM
AbuDarda's Avatar
AbuDarda AbuDarda is offline
ODI Cricketer
 
Join Date: September 12, 2011
Posts: 790

Gayle played just a little cameo innings of 30 runs,but gave me 260 points! amezing!!!
__________________
ক্রিকেট ই আমার একমাত্র প্রেয়সি। ক্রিকেট আমার ধ্যান, ক্রিকেট আমার জ্ঞান।
Reply With Quote
  #929  
Old October 1, 2012, 08:54 AM
Isnaad's Avatar
Isnaad Isnaad is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: January 18, 2008
Location: Dhaka Cantonment
Favorite Player: 75 69 29
Posts: 5,177

Quote:
Originally Posted by AbuDarda
Gayle played just a little cameo innings of 30 runs,but gave me 260 points! amezing!!!
And then the -30
__________________
"And be true to every promise- for, verily you will be called to account for every promise which you have made." - [Al Qur'an - 17:34]
Reply With Quote
  #930  
Old October 1, 2012, 09:05 AM
mufi_02's Avatar
mufi_02 mufi_02 is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: August 2, 2011
Location: NY
Favorite Player: Lara, Shakib
Posts: 4,473

I messed up big time. I read the fixtures wrong and transferred out the players that were actually playing today. Huge to me
Reply With Quote
  #931  
Old October 1, 2012, 09:08 AM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,480

Forgot to hv any player for SL Eng game !!

Had Narine and gayle in my team for the first game
Reply With Quote
  #932  
Old October 1, 2012, 09:24 AM
cricheart's Avatar
cricheart cricheart is offline
Test Cricketer
 
Join Date: March 2, 2012
Location: Haowa Bhaban
Favorite Player: Any smart *** spot fixers
Posts: 1,592

3 bowlers having 3 wicket haul, couldn't catch a single one
Reply With Quote
  #933  
Old October 1, 2012, 09:45 AM
MohammedC MohammedC is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: April 15, 2007
Location: Manchester,UK
Favorite Player: bhujee kom
Posts: 22,445

After Windies and NZ game Rabz bhai has moved to 5th

ManagerTeam NameBatting PtsBowling PtsFielding PtsMOTM PtsPts
1Baundule GunodhorBanduleXI374537604607008665
2shiplu alimax100 fighters358938503807508569
3Ryan AdilTometoo467925404708008489
4Syed RaziNaam Dia Kaam Ki?391032705607008440
5Rabiul AlamRabz Squad410630904007508346
6Pasha MahmoodNoc 11390230704508008222
7Murad RMeow Meow347734104708508207
8Anher UddinI_Knockout_U379233204406508202
9Omar RahmanWinning Eleven415126256907008166
10Isnaad SharahbeelInfinity and Beyond397028605507008080
11mijanul akbarT_E345432754107007839
12Nakib RifatRifat's Eleven366331253706507808
13Nadim HaiderMurgi Chor360427704707507594
14Mohammed ChoudhuryMCC XI374828254605007533
15N. Sadat ShamiOut of This World330231255005507477
16Abudarda ShafiWorld Beaters299532505306007375
17rafio khanModels n Bottles276334003804506993
18Niaz MorshedThe A Team366122404806006981
19Dhiman NathDKSuper11301229154406006967
20Mustafa SarkerWarfazed71394920203906006959
__________________
I love Bangladesh cricket and that's why I found BanglaCricket.com
Reply With Quote
  #934  
Old October 1, 2012, 09:47 AM
Naimul_Hd's Avatar
Naimul_Hd Naimul_Hd is offline
Cricket Guru
 
Join Date: October 18, 2008
Location: Global City of Australia
Favorite Player: Shakib, Mashrafe
Posts: 13,383

Did I tell you i had Dilshan in my XI ?
Reply With Quote
  #935  
Old October 1, 2012, 10:10 AM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,480

Finally moved into top 5 but for a short while though ... Havent picked any player for the current game... So surely going down ..
Reply With Quote
  #936  
Old October 1, 2012, 11:24 AM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,926

Malinga ur an idiot. team e chilo and dropped him just before the game today and 3 wickets already in his first over
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #937  
Old October 1, 2012, 11:39 AM
Anher's Avatar
Anher Anher is offline
BC T20 WC 2012 Fantasy League Winner
 
Join Date: January 31, 2005
Posts: 3,158

dropped him just before the game nadim? how could you do that? I couldnt find a spot as i already have 4 bowlers who are playing tomorrow. Wanted to pick him and make captain.
Reply With Quote
  #938  
Old October 1, 2012, 11:45 AM
MohammedC MohammedC is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: April 15, 2007
Location: Manchester,UK
Favorite Player: bhujee kom
Posts: 22,445

Wasted my transfers on Pak vs Ind. Having a very poor day today.
__________________
I love Bangladesh cricket and that's why I found BanglaCricket.com
Reply With Quote
  #939  
Old October 1, 2012, 11:46 AM
mufi_02's Avatar
mufi_02 mufi_02 is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: August 2, 2011
Location: NY
Favorite Player: Lara, Shakib
Posts: 4,473

Chill guys..SR Watson is my captain for both games today and he is playing tomorrow . Now feel better
Reply With Quote
  #940  
Old October 1, 2012, 11:58 AM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,926

Quote:
Originally Posted by anher
dropped him just before the game nadim? how could you do that? I couldnt find a spot as i already have 4 bowlers who are playing tomorrow. Wanted to pick him and make captain.
Mendis re niche ebong captain o banaichi..bhabchilam England ore free wk dive..ekhon dekhi emon mair diche je amare - points dibe...

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Blackberry)
Reply With Quote
  #941  
Old October 1, 2012, 12:40 PM
Roni_uk's Avatar
Roni_uk Roni_uk is offline
Cricket Guru
 
Join Date: May 22, 2007
Location: Dhaka, London, Sydney
Favorite Player: Shakib, Nasir
Posts: 11,975

Malinga was ma' captain today
Reply With Quote
  #942  
Old October 1, 2012, 12:47 PM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,926

I'm dommed! Mendis: 10-0-40-0
__________________
Kholi: I hated being on the bench and not playing
our gadhas: I love being on the bench as im getting paid anyway
Reply With Quote
  #943  
Old October 1, 2012, 01:12 PM
Razi's Avatar
Razi Razi is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: March 8, 2008
Location: BanglaCricket.com
Favorite Player: Mashrafe Mortaza
Posts: 4,684

Quote:
Originally Posted by nadim 98
Mendis re niche ebong captain o banaichi..bhabchilam England ore free wk dive..ekhon dekhi emon mair diche je amare - points dibe...

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Blackberry)
Same here Nadz, wanted to take Swann and make him the captain but took Mendis for the very first time and made him captain knowing of England's spin woes. And the exact opposite has happened, Swann bowled and batted brilliantly and Malinga who has been utterly disappointing in the tournament till now took 5 wickets out of no where.
__________________
''I go out to field as if I'm entering the boxing ring and there's no place for the guy who comes second best there.''
– Shakib Al Hasan, World's No-1 Allrounder
Reply With Quote
  #944  
Old October 1, 2012, 05:13 PM
Ahsan Ahsan is offline
ODI Cricketer
 
Join Date: December 27, 2004
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 593

Will law of average finally stop watto? Who has the courage to not make watto captain?
Reply With Quote
  #945  
Old October 1, 2012, 05:40 PM
AsifTheManRahman's Avatar
AsifTheManRahman AsifTheManRahman is offline
Super Moderator
BC Editorial Team
 
Join Date: February 12, 2004
Location: Canada
Favorite Player: Ice Man, Chatter Box
Posts: 27,675

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ahsan
Will law of average finally stop watto? Who has the courage to not make watto captain?
Been there, done that, got my butt kicked. No thank you, I'd rather not take the chance.

Watch, I'll get my butt kicked tomorrow, lol.
__________________
Screw the IPL, I'm going to the MLC!
Reply With Quote
  #946  
Old October 1, 2012, 06:23 PM
Naimul_Hd's Avatar
Naimul_Hd Naimul_Hd is offline
Cricket Guru
 
Join Date: October 18, 2008
Location: Global City of Australia
Favorite Player: Shakib, Mashrafe
Posts: 13,383

Even in Fantasy, i am having nightmare ! Worst performance ever !!!
Reply With Quote
  #947  
Old October 2, 2012, 02:08 AM
Isnaad's Avatar
Isnaad Isnaad is offline
Cricket Legend
 
Join Date: January 18, 2008
Location: Dhaka Cantonment
Favorite Player: 75 69 29
Posts: 5,177

Made up some ground after not picking Kohli in the last match. I had belief in Malinga and it paid off.

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Opera Mobile)
Reply With Quote
  #948  
Old October 2, 2012, 02:31 AM
Rabz's Avatar
Rabz Rabz is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
BC - Bangladesh Representative
 
Join Date: February 28, 2005
Location: Here
Favorite Player: Father of BD Cricket
Posts: 20,480

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ahsan
Will law of average finally stop watto? Who has the courage to not make watto captain?
Why fix it if its not broken ?
__________________
Verily, in the remembrance of Allah do hearts find rest [Al-Qur'an,13:28]
Reply With Quote
  #949  
Old October 2, 2012, 02:37 AM
Nadim's Avatar
Nadim Nadim is offline
BanglaCricket Staff
 
Join Date: September 16, 2008
Location: Guantanamo
Favorite Player: Innocent Bird
Posts: 41,926

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ahsan
Will law of average finally stop watto? Who has the courage to not make watto captain?
Yes I have the courage to do it

Ajke watto fail marbe

Posted via BC Mobile Edition (Blackberry)
Reply With Quote
  #950  
Old October 2, 2012, 03:06 AM
Maysun's Avatar
Maysun Maysun is offline
MLC World Series I
 
Join Date: April 11, 2011
Location: Dhaka
Posts: 5,892

Watson wins first MotM, I think to myself he won't perform in the second match. Wins second MotM, and think to myself again, he won't perform in the third and it went on.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:03 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
BanglaCricket.com
 

About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Partner Sites | Useful Links | Banners |

© BanglaCricket